rss_feed Latest News

Booster club forms

SpiritWear-Flyer-20201 Stoney-Creek-SpiritWear-Flyer-20201 Legacy-Form-2020-20211 Membership-Form-2020-20211

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 10 – Aug 16

Aug 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lake Orion Lake Orion 8:00 am | Lake Orion High School Aug 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Oxford High School Oxford 8:00 am | Oxford High School

Fall sports tryout/practice times

AUG. 10-14 Sideline cheer (at track): 3-6 Monday; 9-noon Tuesday, Thursday; 6-9 pm Wednesday. FR/JV Football (stadium): 9-noon M-F V Football (stadium): 3-5, 7-9 p.m. M-F AUG. 12-14 Soccer (stadium): 7-9 a.m. W-F Cross country (courtyard): 8-11 a.m. W-F Tennis (courts): 9-noon W-F, 4-6 p.m. W, F Swim/dive (pool windows): Noon-1 W-T FR/JV Volleyball (courtyard):

Summer workouts news

MHSAA-RCS Summer Guidance Pg1 RCS SUMMER PARENT-ATHLETE GUIDE (2)

Varsity head coaches, contact info

FALL SPORTS Sideline cheer Tricia Williams             cougarscoachwillie@gmail.com Cross Country Jed Kramer                     jkramer@rcs-k12.us Football Nick Merlo                     nmerlo@rochester.k12.mi.us Girls Golf Tony Lafferty                 alafferty@rochester.k12.mi.us Boys Soccer Bryan Mittelstadt 

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Walled Lake Northern High School Walled Lake Northern 5:30 pm | Walled Lake Northern High School Mar 18 Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Grand Blanc High School Grand Blanc 5:30 pm | Stoney Creek High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Walled Lake Northern High School Walled

Sponsorship Spotlight: Retro Fitness – Rochester | Presented by VNN

We’re excited to welcome Retro Fitness – Rochester as a continued, official partner of the Cougars athletic website! The support of local businesses not only contributes to the Stoney Creek High School athletic department, but ensures Cougars Nation has the most up-to-date news, scores and photos online. Show your support of Retro Fitness – Rochester by visiting them at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 09 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Utica High School Utica 7:00 pm | Rochester High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Rochester High School Rochester 5:00 pm | Rochester High School Mar 13 Boys Varsity Swimming at MHSAA Finals @ TBA TBA   Mar 13 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA 7:00 pm |

Spring sports practices/tryouts schedule

MARCH 9-13 AT STADIUM Girls Soccer 3-5 p.m. M-F Girls Lacrosse 5-7 p.m. M-F Boys Lacrosse 7-9 p.m. M-F IN MAIN, AUX GYMS Baseball 3-6 M, 3-5 T, 6-9 W, 3-5 TH, 3-5 F Softball 6-9 M, 5-7 T, 3-6 W, 5-7 TH, 5-7 F Track and Field 3-5 p.m. M-W, TH-F, 3-4:30 p.m. W

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Boys Freshman Basketball at Oxford High School Oxford 4:00 pm | Oxford High School Mar 02 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Troy, Utica Troy, Utica 5:00 pm | Stoney Creek High School Mar 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Oxford High School Oxford 5:30 pm | Oxford High School Mar 02 Boys Varsity Basketball