play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Winter sports info, practice/tryout schedules

The winter sports seasons for all programs are able to begin this weekend, based on the latest update by the MDHHS and the MHSAA. Previously, ski had been the only winter sport allowed to compete. The upcoming practice and tryout information for girls basketball, boys basketball, hockey, competitive cheer, boys swim and dive, and wrestling

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Boys Freshman Basketball at Berkley High School Berkley 4:00 pm | Berkley High School Jan 05 Girls Freshman Basketball at Groves High School Groves 4:00 pm | Groves High School Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Berkley High School Berkley 5:30 pm | Berkley High School Jan 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. SCS Unified Lakers SCS Unified Lakers 7:30 pm | Onyx Ice Arena Dec 29 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Dakota High School Dakota 5:00 pm | Onyx Ice Arena Dec 31 Varsity Wrestling at Richmond High School, Saline High School Quad @ Warren Woods Tower High School TBA | Warren

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. SCS Unified Lakers SCS Unified Lakers 7:30 pm | Onyx Ice Arena Dec 29 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Dakota High School Dakota 5:00 pm | Onyx Ice Arena Dec 31 Varsity Wrestling at Richmond High School, Saline High School Quad @ Warren Woods Tower High School TBA | Warren

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 22 Boys Freshman Basketball at Cass Technical High School Cass Technical 3:00 pm | Cass Technical High School Dec 22 Varsity Wrestling at Dakota High School Quad @ Dakota High School 4:00 pm | Dakota High School Dec 22 Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at Dakota High School Quad @ Dakota High School 4:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Saline High School Saline 4:00 pm | Stoney Creek High School Dec 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Saline High School Saline 5:30 pm | Stoney Creek High School Dec 14 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Saline High School Saline 7:00 pm | Stoney Creek High School Dec 15 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 08 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Seaholm High School Seaholm 4:00 pm | Stoney Creek High School Dec 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Seaholm High School Seaholm 5:30 pm | Stoney Creek High School Dec 08 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Seaholm High School Seaholm 7:00 pm | Stoney Creek High School Dec 10 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Dec 01 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Chandler Park Academy Chandler Park Academy 5:30 pm | Chandler Park Academy Middle School Dec 01 Girls Varsity Basketball at Chandler Park Academy Chandler Park Academy 7:00 pm | Chandler Park Academy Middle School Dec 02 Boys Varsity Hockey at Port Huron Northern High School Port Huron Northern

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 24 Boys Varsity Hockey at Walled Lake Western High School Walled Lake Western 5:00 pm | Walled Lake Western High School Nov 25 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Rochester United Rochester United 7:15 pm | Onyx Ice Arena